Below are the Sportstron results for Swedish Superettan 2017 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Helsingborg 1 Defeated Trelleborg 0
|
Round 1 |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Orgryte 2 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gefle 2 Lost To Varnamo 5
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 2 Defeated Norrby 0
|
Round 2 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Varbergs BoIS 3 Drew With Helsingborg 3
|
Round 2 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Trelleborg 2 Drew With Falkenberg 2
|
Round 2 |
Trelleborg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atvidaberg 1 Lost To IK Frej 2
|
Round 2 |
Atvidaberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Oster 2 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 2 |
Oster
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Orgryte 2 Defeated Atvidaberg 1
|
Round 3 |
Orgryte
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 1 Drew With Trelleborg 1
|
Round 3 |
Trelleborg |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 2 Defeated GAIS 1
|
Round 3 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkenberg 1 Drew With Degerfors 1
|
Round 3 |
Falkenberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 0 Lost To Brommapojkarna 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gefle 1 Defeated Syrianska FC 0
|
Round 4 |
Gefle
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Degerfors 0 Lost To Varnamo 1
|
Round 4 |
Varnamo
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 3 Defeated Norrby 0
|
Round 4 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Trelleborg 6 Defeated Orgryte 0
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 1 Lost To Brommapojkarna 3
|
Round 5 |
Brommapojkarna
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Drew With Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 5 |
Syrianska FC |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Norrby 0 Lost To Atvidaberg 3
|
Round 5 |
Norrby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Helsingborg 3 Defeated Degerfors 0
|
Round 5 |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 0 Lost To Trelleborg 4
|
Round 5 |
Varnamo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 2 Defeated Varnamo 1
|
Round 6 |
GAIS
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Trelleborg 1 Drew With Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 6 |
Trelleborg |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Degerfors 3 Defeated Dalkurd 1
|
Round 6 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Varbergs BoIS 2 Defeated Norrby 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
IK Frej 2 Drew With Orgryte 2
|
Round 6 |
IK Frej |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Atvidaberg 1 Lost To Helsingborg 2
|
Round 6 |
Atvidaberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gefle 2 Lost To Falkenberg 4
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Orgryte 0 Drew With GAIS 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 3 Defeated Atvidaberg 0
|
Round 7 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkenberg 2 Defeated Brommapojkarna 1
|
Round 7 |
Brommapojkarna |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Helsingborg 2 Drew With IK Frej 2
|
Round 7 |
Helsingborg |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dalkurd 3 Defeated Trelleborg 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Oster 1 Drew With Degerfors 1
|
Round 7 |
Oster |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 0 Drew With Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Norrby 3 Defeated Gefle 2
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 2 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 8 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dalkurd 3 Defeated Varnamo 1
|
Round 8 |
Dalkurd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Lost To Atvidaberg 2
|
Round 8 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Orgryte 2 Defeated Falkenberg 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Trelleborg 2 Defeated IK Frej 1
|
Round 8 |
Trelleborg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Varbergs BoIS 7 Defeated GAIS 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gefle 1 Lost To Oster 3
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Helsingborg 3 Defeated Norrby 2
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Atvidaberg 1 Drew With Trelleborg 1
|
Round 9 |
Atvidaberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 3 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 9 |
Draw |
2 - 0 |
0 |
Falkenberg 2 Defeated Dalkurd 0
|
Round 9 |
Falkenberg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
IK Frej 0 Drew With Degerfors 0
|
Round 9 |
IK Frej |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Varnamo 1 Lost To Norrby 2
|
Round 9 |
Varnamo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 2 Defeated Orgryte 0
|
Round 9 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Oster 1 Lost To Helsingborg 2
|
Round 9 |
Oster |
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 1 Defeated Gefle 0
|
Round 9 |
GAIS
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Orgryte 2 Defeated Varnamo 0
|
Round 10 |
Orgryte
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Trelleborg 4 Defeated Oster 1
|
Round 10 |
Trelleborg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gefle 1 Lost To Brommapojkarna 3
|
Round 10 |
Brommapojkarna
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Helsingborg 3 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 10 |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atvidaberg 2 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 11 |
Atvidaberg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 1 Defeated Degerfors 0
|
Round 11 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 3 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 11 |
Varnamo
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Oster 2 Defeated Norrby 1
|
Round 11 |
Oster
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Lost To Dalkurd 3
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Gefle 0 Lost To Orgryte 1
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Falkenberg 1 Drew With Helsingborg 1
|
Round 11 |
Falkenberg |
2 - 0 |
2 |
GAIS 1 Defeated Trelleborg 0
|
Round 11 |
GAIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 2 Defeated Gefle 0
|
Round 12 |
Degerfors
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
IK Frej 2 Defeated Falkenberg 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Norrby 1 Drew With Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 12 |
Norrby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 0 Drew With Trelleborg 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
GAIS 0 Lost To Atvidaberg 1
|
Round 12 |
GAIS |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Oster 1 Lost To Varnamo 2
|
Round 12 |
Oster |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Helsingborg 0 Lost To Brommapojkarna 4
|
Round 12 |
Helsingborg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Orgryte 1 Defeated Dalkurd 0
|
Round 12 |
Orgryte
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Atvidaberg 1 Drew With Oster 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 3 Defeated GAIS 2
|
Round 13 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Varnamo 1 Drew With Falkenberg 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Varbergs BoIS 4 Defeated Degerfors 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Syrianska FC 4 Defeated IK Frej 2
|
Round 13 |
Syrianska FC
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dalkurd 5 Defeated Helsingborg 0
|
Round 13 |
Dalkurd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 5 Defeated Orgryte 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Trelleborg 0 Lost To Gefle 1
|
Round 13 |
Trelleborg |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Orgryte 1 Lost To Degerfors 2
|
Round 14 |
Orgryte |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Gefle 0 Lost To Atvidaberg 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Falkenberg 3 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 14 |
Falkenberg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
IK Frej 0 Lost To GAIS 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Oster 5 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 2
|
Round 14 |
Oster
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dalkurd 4 Defeated Norrby 1
|
Round 14 |
Dalkurd
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Varnamo 1 Drew With Helsingborg 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Trelleborg 3 Defeated Brommapojkarna 1
|
Round 14 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Atvidaberg 0 Lost To Brommapojkarna 5
|
Round 15 |
Brommapojkarna
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Degerfors 2 Lost To Trelleborg 3
|
Round 15 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 0 Lost To Falkenberg 3
|
Round 15 |
Norrby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 2 Defeated Gefle 0
|
Round 15 |
Varbergs BoIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Helsingborg 1 Defeated Orgryte 0
|
Round 15 |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 0 Lost To Dalkurd 3
|
Round 15 |
Dalkurd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Lost To Varnamo 5
|
Round 15 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 2 Drew With Oster 2
|
Round 15 |
GAIS |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Gefle 2 Defeated GAIS 1
|
Round 16 |
Gefle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 0 Lost To IK Frej 1
|
Round 16 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Lost To Helsingborg 2
|
Round 16 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Trelleborg 2 Defeated Varnamo 1
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Dalkurd 1 Drew With Degerfors 1
|
Round 16 |
Dalkurd |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Oster 3 Defeated Atvidaberg 0
|
Round 16 |
Oster
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkenberg 2 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 16 |
Falkenberg
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Orgryte 2 Defeated Norrby 1
|
Round 16 |
Orgryte
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 3 Defeated Orgryte 0
|
Round 17 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
GAIS 1 Drew With Falkenberg 1
|
Round 17 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 3 Defeated Helsingborg 2
|
Round 17 |
Helsingborg |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 1 Lost To Oster 3
|
Round 17 |
Varbergs BoIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 2 Lost To Syrianska FC 3
|
Round 17 |
IK Frej |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atvidaberg 1 Lost To Dalkurd 4
|
Round 17 |
Dalkurd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 3 Defeated Trelleborg 0
|
Round 17 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 2 Drew With Gefle 2
|
Round 17 |
Varnamo |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Oster 2 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 18 |
Oster
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Syrianska FC 3 Lost To Norrby 4
|
Round 18 |
Syrianska FC |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dalkurd 3 Defeated IK Frej 2
|
Round 18 |
Dalkurd
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Falkenberg 2 Defeated Varnamo 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Gefle 2 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Orgryte 0 Lost To Brommapojkarna 2
|
Round 18 |
Brommapojkarna
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Helsingborg 0 Drew With Atvidaberg 0
|
Round 18 |
Helsingborg |
3 - 1 |
2 |
Trelleborg 2 Defeated Degerfors 1
|
Round 18 |
Trelleborg
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Oster 1 Drew With Gefle 1
|
Round 19 |
Oster |
2 - 0 |
2 |
GAIS 2 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 19 |
GAIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 1 Drew With Brommapojkarna 1
|
Round 19 |
Brommapojkarna |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Varnamo 1 Drew With Dalkurd 1
|
Round 19 |
Dalkurd |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atvidaberg 0 Drew With Orgryte 0
|
Round 19 |
Atvidaberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 4 Defeated Helsingborg 0
|
Round 19 |
Helsingborg |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Drew With Falkenberg 1
|
Round 19 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Trelleborg 5 Defeated Norrby 1
|
Round 19 |
Trelleborg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Orgryte 1 Lost To IK Frej 3
|
Round 20 |
Orgryte |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 2 Defeated Oster 1
|
Round 20 |
Oster |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 20 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Helsingborg 1 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 20 |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Brommapojkarna 2 Defeated Varnamo 1
|
Round 20 |
Brommapojkarna
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Falkenberg 2 Defeated Atvidaberg 0
|
Round 20 |
Falkenberg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 0 Lost To Dalkurd 3
|
Round 20 |
Dalkurd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Gefle 1 Lost To Trelleborg 2
|
Round 20 |
Gefle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 1 Lost To Norrby 2
|
Round 21 |
IK Frej |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dalkurd 2 Defeated Orgryte 1
|
Round 21 |
Dalkurd
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Varbergs BoIS 3 Defeated Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 21 |
Varbergs BoIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 1 Lost To Falkenberg 5
|
Round 21 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Atvidaberg 0 Lost To Gefle 2
|
Round 21 |
Atvidaberg |
2 - 0 |
2 |
GAIS 1 Defeated Degerfors 0
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Varnamo 2 Defeated Oster 1
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Trelleborg 1 Drew With Helsingborg 1
|
Round 21 |
Trelleborg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Oster 1 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 22 |
Oster
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Degerfors 3 Defeated Brommapojkarna 2
|
Round 22 |
Brommapojkarna |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Falkenberg 0 Lost To Gefle 4
|
Round 22 |
Falkenberg |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Syrianska FC 0 Lost To Trelleborg 2
|
Round 22 |
Trelleborg
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Atvidaberg 1 Lost To Varnamo 3
|
Round 22 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 1 Drew With Orgryte 1
|
Round 22 |
GAIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 1 Drew With Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 22 |
Norrby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Helsingborg 2 Drew With Dalkurd 2
|
Round 22 |
Dalkurd |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Drew With Oster 1
|
Round 23 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Trelleborg 2 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 23 |
Trelleborg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 1 Drew With Helsingborg 1
|
Round 23 |
Brommapojkarna |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Atvidaberg 0 Lost To Syrianska FC 1
|
Round 24 |
Atvidaberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gefle 0 Lost To Dalkurd 1
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Falkenberg 1 Drew With Orgryte 1
|
Round 24 |
Falkenberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Varnamo 2 Defeated Degerfors 1
|
Round 24 |
Varnamo
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 1 Defeated Brommapojkarna 0
|
Round 24 |
Brommapojkarna |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Helsingborg 2 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 24 |
Helsingborg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Oster 0 Lost To Trelleborg 1
|
Round 24 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
GAIS 1 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 24 |
GAIS
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Degerfors 3 Defeated IK Frej 1
|
Round 25 |
Degerfors
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Brommapojkarna 3 Defeated Atvidaberg 1
|
Round 25 |
Brommapojkarna
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Varbergs BoIS 1 Defeated Dalkurd 0
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Norrby 0 Lost To Oster 2
|
Round 25 |
Norrby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 1 Lost To Gefle 2
|
Round 25 |
Syrianska FC |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Helsingborg 0 Drew With Falkenberg 0
|
Round 25 |
Helsingborg |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Varnamo 2 Defeated GAIS 0
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Orgryte 2 Defeated Trelleborg 0
|
Round 25 |
Orgryte
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Falkenberg 1 Lost To Norrby 4
|
Round 26 |
Falkenberg |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Oster 1 Drew With Orgryte 1
|
Round 26 |
Oster |
2 - 1 |
1 |
IK Frej 5 Defeated Varnamo 0
|
Round 26 |
IK Frej
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
GAIS 0 Drew With Brommapojkarna 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw
|
1 - 2 |
0 |
Dalkurd 4 Defeated Syrianska FC 2
|
Round 26 |
Dalkurd
|
3 - 1 |
2 |
Atvidaberg 1 Lost To Degerfors 3
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Gefle 2 Defeated Helsingborg 1
|
Round 26 |
Gefle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Trelleborg 1 Drew With Varbergs BoIS 1
|
Round 26 |
Trelleborg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Norrby 2 Defeated Degerfors 0
|
Round 27 |
Norrby
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dalkurd 1 Lost To Oster 2
|
Round 27 |
Dalkurd |
2 - 1 |
2 |
IK Frej 1 Defeated Varbergs BoIS 0
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Atvidaberg 3 Defeated GAIS 2
|
Round 27 |
Atvidaberg
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Falkenberg 1 Drew With Trelleborg 1
|
Round 27 |
Falkenberg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Helsingborg 1 Lost To Varnamo 2
|
Round 27 |
Helsingborg |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Orgryte 1 Drew With Gefle 1
|
Round 27 |
Orgryte |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Syrianska FC 0 Lost To Brommapojkarna 2
|
Round 27 |
Brommapojkarna
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
GAIS 2 Defeated Norrby 1
|
Round 28 |
GAIS
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Gefle 3 Defeated IK Frej 0
|
Round 28 |
Gefle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Degerfors 1 Drew With Helsingborg 1
|
Round 28 |
Degerfors |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Varbergs BoIS 0 Drew With Orgryte 0
|
Round 28 |
Varbergs BoIS |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Trelleborg 4 Defeated Atvidaberg 0
|
Round 28 |
Trelleborg
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Oster 1 Drew With Falkenberg 1
|
Round 28 |
Oster |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.